Emmys 2021: Date, predictions, nominations and how to watch

13 July 2021, 19:36 | Updated: 13 July 2021, 19:37

Emmys image
The Emmys 2021 nominations are soon to be announced. Picture: CBS

By Jenny Mensah

As the Emmy nominations are are unveiled, find out when the awards ceremony will take place, who is predicted to win big and how to watch.

The Emmys 2021 nominations were announced on (13 July) and critics are are already guessing who could be up for a gong.

Find out who's been nominated and is predicted to win big at the awards ceremony, when it will take place, who will host the Emmys and how to watch it.

READ MORE: The Emmy Awards to recognise non-binary actors with gender-neutral option

When are the Emmys 2021?

The 2021 Emmy Awards will take place on Sunday 19 September at 8pm ET.

When are the 2021 Emmy nominations announced?

The full list of nominations for the Emmys were revealed on 13 July 2021 at 8.30 am PDT in a special livestream program on YouTube.

What are the full Emmy 2021 nominations?

The complete Emmy nominations list are:

Drama Series

“The Boys” (Amazon Prime Video)

“Bridgerton” (Netflix)

“The Crown” (Netflix)

“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)

“Lovecraft Country” (HBO)

“The Mandalorian” (Disney Plus)

“Pose” (FX)

“This Is Us” (NBC)

Comedy Series

“Black-ish” (ABC)

“Cobra Kai” (Netflix)

“Emily in Paris” (Netflix)

“Hacks” (HBO Max)

“The Flight Attendant” (HBO Max)

“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)

“Pen15” (Hulu)

“Ted Lasso” (Apple TV Plus)

Limited Series

“I May Destroy You” (HBO)

“Mare of Easttown” (HBO)

“The Queen’s Gambit” (Netflix)

“The Underground Railroad” (Amazon Prime Video)

“WandaVision” (Disney Plus)

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown (“This Is Us”)

Jonathan Majors (“Lovecraft Country”)

Josh O’Connor (“The Crown”)

Regé-Jean Page (“Bridgerton”)

Billy Porter (“Pose”)

Matthew Rhys (“Perry Mason”)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba (“In Treatment”)

Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)

Emma Corrin (“The Crown”)

Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Mj Rodriguez (“Pose”)

Jurnee Smollett (“Lovecraft Country”)

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson (“Black-ish”)

Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)

William H. Macy (“Shameless”)

Jason Sudeikis (“Ted Lasso”)

Kenan Thompson (“Kenan”)

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (“Shrill”)

Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”)

Allison Janney (“Mom”)

Tracee Ellis Ross (“Black-ish”)

Jean Smart (“Hacks”)

Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Paul Bettany (“WandaVision”)

Hugh Grant (“The Undoing”)

Ewan McGregor (“Halston”)

Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Hamilton”)

Leslie Odom Jr. (“Hamilton”)

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Michaela Coel (“I May Destroy You”)

Cynthia Erivo (“Genius: Aretha”)

Elizabeth Olsen (“WandaVision”)

Anya Taylor-Joy (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Kate Winslet (“Mare of Easttown”)

Variety Talk Series

“Conan”

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

“Last Week Tonight With John Oliver”

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”

Competition Program

“The Amazing Race”

“Nailed It!”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Top Chef”

“The Voice”

Television Movie

“Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square”

“Oslo”

“Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia”

“Sylvie’s Love”

“Uncle Frank”

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito (“The Mandalorian”)

O-T Fagbenie (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

John Lithgow (“Perry Mason”)

Tobias Menzies (“The Crown”)

Max Minghella (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Chris Sullivan (“This Is Us”)

Bradley Whitford (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Michael K. Williams (“Lovecraft Country”)

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson (“The Crown”)

Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)

Madeline Brewer (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Ann Dowd (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Aunjanue Ellis (“Lovecraft Country”)

Emerald Fennell (“The Crown”)

Yvonne Strahovski (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Samira Wiley (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Carl Clemons-Hopkins (“Hacks”)

Brett Goldstein (“Ted Lasso”)

Brendan Hunt (“Ted Lasso”)

Nick Mohammed (“Ted Lasso”)

Paul Reiser (“The Kominsky Method”)

Jeremy Swift (“Ted Lasso”)

Kenan Thompson (“Saturday Night Live”)

Bowen Yang (“Saturday Night Live”)

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Aidy Bryant (“Saturday Night Live”)

Hannah Einbinder (“Hacks”)

Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”)

Rosie Perez (“The Flight Attendant”)

Cecily Strong (“Saturday Night Live”)

Juno Temple (“Ted Lasso”)

Hannah Waddingham (“Ted Lasso”)

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Thomas Brodie Sangster (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Daveed Diggs (“Hamilton”)

Paapa Essiedu (“I May Destroy You”)

Jonathan Groff (“Hamilton”)

Evan Peters (“Mare Of Easttown”)

Anthony Ramos (“Hamilton”)

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Renée Elise Goldsberry (“Hamilton”)

Kathryn Hahn (“WandaVision”)

Moses Ingram (“The Queen’s Gambit”)

Julianne Nicholson (“Mare Of Easttown”)

Jean Smart (“Mare Of Easttown”)

Phillipa Soo (“Hamilton”)

Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Don Cheadle (“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier”)

Charles Dance (“The Crown”)

Timothy Olyphant (“The Mandalorian”)

Courtney B. Vance (“Lovecraft Country”)

Carl Weathers (“The Mandalorian”)

Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Alexis Bledel (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Claire Foy (“The Crown”)

McKenna Grace (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Sophie Okonedo (“Ratched”)

Phylicia Rashad (“This Is Us”)

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin (“Saturday Night Live”)

Dave Chappelle (“Saturday Night Live”)

Morgan Freeman (“The Kominsky Method”)

Daniel Kaluuya (“Saturday Night Live”)

Daniel Levy (“Saturday Night Live”)

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Adams (“Hacks”)

Yvette Nicole Brown (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Bernadette Peters (“Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist”)

Issa Rae (“A Black Lady Sketch Show”)

Maya Rudolph (“Saturday Night Live”)

Kristen Wiig (“Saturday Night Live”)

Variety Sketch Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live”

Variety Special (Live)

Celebrating America – An Inauguration Night Special (Multiple Platforms)

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards (CBS)

The Oscars (ABC)

The Pepsi Super Bowl LV Halftime Show Starring The Weeknd (CBS)

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 (Showtime)

Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix)

David Byrne’s American Utopia (HBO)

8:46 – Dave Chappelle (Netflix)

Friends: The Reunion (HBO Max)

Hamilton (Disney Plus)

A West Wing Special to Benefit When We All Vote (HBO Max)

Hosted Nonfiction Series or Special

My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (Netflix)

Oprah with Megan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special (CBS)

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy (CNN)

United Shades Of America with W. Kamau Bell (CNN)

VICE (Showtime)

Host For a Reality or Competition Program

Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness (“Queer Eye”)

Nicole Byer (“Nailed It!”)

Barbara Corcoran, Mark Cuban, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec, Daymond John, Kevin O’Leary (“Shark Tank”)

Tom Colicchio, Padma Lakshmi, Gail Simmons (“Top Chef”)

RuPaul (“RuPaul’s Drag Race”)

Animated Program

“Big Mouth” (Netflix)

“Bob’s Burgers” (Fox)

“Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal” (Adult Swim)

“The Simpsons” (Fox)

“South Park: The Pandemic Special” (Comedy Central)

Short Form Animated Program

“Love, Death + Robots” (Netflix)

“Maggie Simpson In: The Force Awakens From Its Nap” (Disney)

“Once Upon a Snowman” (Disney Plus)

“Robot Chicken” (Adult Swim)

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Flight Attendant • After Dark • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Sara K. White, Production Designer

Christine Foley, Art Director

Jessica Petruccelli, Set Decorator

The Handmaid’s Tale • Chicago • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer

Martha Sparrow, Art Director

Larry Spittle, Art Director

Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, TPhaegeLo1w Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem

and Zobot Projects

Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer

James F. Truesdale, Art Director

Edward McLoughlin, Set Decorator

The Undoing • HBO • HBO in association with Made Up Stories, Blossom Films, David E. Kelley Productions

Lester Cohen, Production Designer

Doug Huszti, Art Director

Keri Lederman, Set Decorator

Yellowstone • Going Back To Cali • Paramount Network • Linson Entertainment, Bosque Ranch, Treehouse, 101 Studios, LLC

Cary White, Production Designer

Yvonne Boudreaux, Art Director

Carla Curry, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Bridgerton • After The Rain • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia Will Hughes-Jones, Production Designer

Dominic Devine, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix Martin Childs, Production Designer

Mark Raggett, Art Director

Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

Halston • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series Mark Ricker, Production Designer

Nithya Shrinivasan, Art Director

Cherish M. Hale, Set Decorator

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Andrew L. Jones, Production Designer

Doug Chiang, Production Designer

David Lazan, Art Director

Amanda Serino, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Three • HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose

John Goldsmith, Production Designer

Chris Farmer, Art Director

Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Uli Hanisch, Production Designer

Kai Karla Koch, Art Director

Sabine Schaaf, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

Emily In Paris • Emily In Paris • Netflix • MTV Entertainment Studios, Darren Star Productions, and Jax Media for Netflix

Anne Seibel, Production Designer

Jean-Yves Rabier, Art Director

Christelle Maisonneuve, Set Decorator

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Jon Carlos, Production Designer

James Bolenbaugh, Art Director

Ellen Reede Dorros, Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • For The Children • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and

Universal Television

Paul Cripps, Production Designer

Iain White, Art Director

United States Of Al • Pilot • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Daren Janes, Art Director

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Sharon Davis, Art Director

Kathy Orlando, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Competition Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String

Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Eric Morrell, Production Designer

Veronica Spink, Art Director

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Dr. Jon Lapook / Performance By Maroon 5 • CBS • CBS Studios

Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer

Larry Hartman, Production Designer

Brendan Hurley, Art Director

Riley Mellon, Art Director

The Masked Singer • The Season Premiere – The Masks Return • FOX • FOX Alternative Entertainment

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Ryan Suchor, Art Director

Lisa Nelson, Set Decorator

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • Bossy Rossy Ruboot • VH1 • World of Wonder

James McGowan, Production Designer

Gianna Costa, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

Melissa Shakun, Art Director

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73

Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Greg Grande, Art Director

Daren Janes, Art Director

78th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer

John Zuiker, Senior Art Director

The 63rd Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73 Productions Misty Buckley, Production Designer

Kristen Merlino, Art Director

Gloria Lamb, Art Director

Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

David Rockwell, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

Alana Billingsley, Art Director

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

Stephen Colbert’s Election Night 2020: Democracy’s Last Stand Building Back America Great Again Better 2020 • Showtime •

SHOWTIME Presents a CBS Studios Production

Jim Fenhagen, Production Designer

Larry Hartman, Production Designer

Riley Mellon, Art Director

Brendan Hurley, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting by

Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting by

John Papsidera, CSA, Original Casting by

Hacks • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts

Entertainment

Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by

Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by

The Kominsky Method • Netflix • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Nikki Valko, CSA, Casting by

Ken Miller, CSA, Casting by

Tara Treacy, CSA, Casting by

Pen15 • Hulu • Hulu, Awesomeness TV, Odenkirk Provissiero, Lonely Island Classics Melissa DeLizia, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Kelly Valentine Hendry, CDG, CSA, Casting by

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Robert Sterne, Casting by

The Handmaid’s Tale • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by

Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by

Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by

Robin D. Cook, CSA, Location Casting

Lovecraft Country • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Kim Taylor-Coleman, CSA, Casting by

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

The Mandalorian • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

I May Destroy You • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA

Julie Harkin, CDG, Casting by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem

and Zobot Projects

Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Ellen Lewis, Casting by

Kate Sprance, Casting by

Olivia Scott-Webb, Casting by

Tina Gerussi, Location Casting

Anna-Lena Slater, Location Casting

Tatjana Moutchnik, Location Casting

Stephanie Maile, Location Casting

The Underground Railroad • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios

Francine Maisler, CSA, Casting by

Meagan Lewis, CSA, Location Casting

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Sarah Halley Finn, CSA, Casting by

Jason B. Stamey, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Danielle Gervais, Casting by

Natalie Pino, Casting by

MaryAnne Nicoletti, Casting by Pamela Vallarelli, Location Casting Ally Capriotti Grant, Location Casting

RuPaul’s Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder

Goloka Bolte, Casting by Ethan Petersen, Casting by

Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

Mindy Zemrak, Casting by

Jen Rosen, Casting by

Erica Brooks Hochberg, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP

Ron Mare, Casting by

The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Michelle McNulty, CSA, Casting by Holly Dale, Casting by

Courtney Burns, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Christmas In Rockefeller Center • Routine: Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer / Christmas (Baby, Please Come Home) • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions

Sergio Trujillo, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Argentine Tango – Toxic / Freestyle – Sparkling Diamonds • ABC • BBC Studios

Artem Chigvintsev, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Paso Doble – Uccen / Tap Dance – Let’s Fall In Love For The Night • ABC • BBC Studios

Derek Hough, Choreographer

The Disney Holiday Singalong • Routine: Jingle Bells • ABC • Done+Dusted

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 2 • Routine: Garden Scene • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content

Parris Goebel, Choreographer

World Of Dance • Routines: Come Thru / Superbad, Superslick / Bohemian Rhapsody • NBC • Universal Television Alternative Studio in association with Nuyorican Productions and World of Dance

Marie Haince Lebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Dolly Parton’s Christmas On The Square • Routines: Christmas Is The Time / Dance Studio / High School Dance/ Christmas On The Square Finale • Netflix • Magnolia Hill Productions and Sandollar Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television for Netflix

Debbie Allen, Choreographer

Genius: Aretha • Routines: Jump / Satisfaction / See Saw • National Geographic • National Geographic presents an Imagine Television and 20th Television Production

Dondraico Johnson, Choreographer

Lucifer • Routines: Another One Bites The Dust / Hell / Bad To The Bone • Netflix • A Warner Bros. Television Production for Netflix

Brooke Lipton, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Black Man In A White World / Tightrope • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Luther Brown, Choreographer

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist • Routines: Hello Dolly / Starships / Let’s Get Loud • NBC • Zihuatanejo Productions, Feigco Entertainment, Lionsgate Television, Universal Television, The Tannenbaum Company, Polygram Entertainment

Mandy Moore, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

Call Me Kat • Plus One • FOX • That’s Wonderful Productions, Sad Clown Productions and BBC Studios in association with Warner Bros. Television and FOX Entertainment

Patti Lee, ASC, Director of Photography

The Conners • A Stomach Ache, A Heart Break And A Grave Mistake • ABC • Werner Entertainment

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Country Comfort • Crazy • Netflix • Netflix

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

Last Man Standing • Time Flies • FOX • 20th Television

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

The Upshaws • Big Plans • Netflix • Savannah Sweet Productions and Push It Productions for Netflix

Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

grown-ish • Know Yourself • Freeform • ABC Signature

Mark Doering-Powell, ASC, Director of Photography

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

Made For Love • User One • HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Ghost Moon, 3 Dot Productions and Paramount Television Studios Production

Nathaniel Goodman, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Matthew Jensen, ASC, Director of Photography

Servant • 2:00 • Apple TV+ • Blinding Edge Pictures in association with Apple

Marshall Adams, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Jeffrey Jur, ASC, Director of Photography

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

Euphoria • Trouble Don’t Last Always • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions

Marcell Rév, Director of Photography

Lovecraft Country • Sundown • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Tat Radcliffe, BSC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Baz Idoine, Director of Photography

Perry Mason • Chapter Two • HBO • HBO in association with Team Downey, Dwight Street Book Club, and Inflatable Moose

David Franco, Director of Photography

The Umbrella Academy • Right Back Where We Started • Netflix • UCP for Netflix

Neville Kidd, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Fargo • East/West • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions

Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

Mare Of Easttown • Illusions • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Ben Richardson, ASC, Director of Photography

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

Small Axe • Mangrove • Prime Video • BBC Studios Americas, Inc. and Amazon Studios

Shabier Kirchner, Director of Photography

The Underground Railroad • Chapter 9: Indiana Winter • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios

James Laxton, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

City So Real • Blood Sport • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films presents / Participant presents / A Kartemquin Films Production

Jackson James, Cinematography by

Steve James, Cinematography by

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix

Gavin Thurston, Director of Photography

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film

Kirsten Johnson, Director of Photography

Rebuilding Paradise • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents An Imagine Documentaries Production

Lincoln Else, Director of Photography

Secrets Of The Whales • Ocean Giants • Disney+ • Red Rock Films for National Geographic and Disney+

Hayes Baxley, Director of Photography Andy Mitchell, Director of Photography Brian Armstrong, Director of Photography

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix

John Behrens, Cinematography by Jonathan Pope, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography David D’Angelo, Camera

Alan Weeks, Camera

Ryan Shaw, Camera

Petr Cikhart, Camera Vincent Monteleone, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel

David Reichert, Director of Photography Jacob Tawney, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography Dave Arnold, Director of Photography Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Bryan Miller, Director of Photography Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography Carson Doyle, Director of Photography Scott Messier, Director of Photography Charlie Beck, Director of Photography Josh Thomas, Director of Photography Tom Trainor, Camera

Nate Chambers, Camera Randy Lee, Camera

Life Below Zero • Series Body Of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic

Danny Day, Director of Photography

John Griber, Director of Photography

Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography Ben Mullin, Director of Photography

Michael Cheeseman, Director of Photography David Lovejoy, Director of Photography Brian Bitterfeld, Camera

Tom Day, Camera

Jeffrey Alexander, Camera

Josh Fisch, Camera

Queer Eye • Groomer Has It • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Series Body Of Work • VH1 • World of Wonder

Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography Jay Mack Arnette II, Camera

Jason Cooley, Camera

Pauline Edwards, Camera

Ade Oyebade, Camera

Mario Panagiotopoulos, Camera Jon “Sarge” Schneider, Camera Brett Smith, Camera

Justin Umphenour, Camera

Outstanding Commercial

Airpods Pro — Jump – Apple AirPods

TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Imperial Woodpecker, Production Company

Alexa’s Body – Amazon Alexa

Lucky Generals, Ad Agency Hungry Man, Production Company

Better | Mamba Forever – Nike

Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

It Already Does That – Apple Watch Series 6

Apple, Ad Agency

MJZ, Production Company

You Can’t Stop Us – Nike

Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency Pulse, Production Company

You Love Me – Beats by Dre

Translation, LLC, Ad Agency PRETTYBIRD, Production Company

Outstanding Period Costumes

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer John W. Glaser III, Costume Designer Sanaz Missaghian, Costume Supervisor Kenny Crouch, Costume Supervisor

The Crown • Terra Nullius • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Amy Roberts, Costume Designer

Sidonie Roberts, Assistant Costume Designer Giles Gale, Costume Supervisor

Halston • Versailles • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series

Jeriana San Juan, Costume Designer

Catherine Crabtree, Assistant Costume Designer Cailey Breneman, Assistant Costume Designer Anne Newton-Harding, Costume Supervisor

The Queen’s Gambit • End Game • Netflix • Netflix

Gabriele Binder, Costume Designer

Gina Krauss, Assistant Costume Designer

Katrin Hoffmann, Assistant Costume Designer Nanrose Buchmann, Assistant Costume Designer Sparka Lee Hall, Costume Supervisor

Ratched • Pilot • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Rebecca Guzzi, Costume Designer

Allison Agler, Assistant Costume Designer Betsy Glick, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

The Handmaid’s Tale • Nightshade • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Debra Hanson, Costume Designer

Jane Flanders, Costume Supervisor

Darci Cheyne, Assistant Costume Designer

Lovecraft Country • I Am. • HBO • HBO in association with afemme, Monkeypaw, Bad Robot, and Warner Bros. Television

Dayna Pink, Costume Designer

Zachary Sheets, Costume Supervisor

Terry Anderson, Assistant Costume Designer

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor

Sara Fox, Assistant Costume Designer

The Umbrella Academy • The Frankel Footage • Netflix • UCP for Netflix

Christopher Hargadon, Costume Designer Heather Crepp, Assistant Costume Designer William Ng, Assistant Costume Designer Jane Fieber, Costume Supervisor

WandaVision • Filmed Before A Live Studio Audience • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Mayes C. Rubeo, Costume Designer Joseph Feltus, Assistant Costume Designer Daniel Selon, Assistant Costume Designer Virginia Burton, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature

Michelle R. Cole, Costume Designer

Juliann M. Smith DeVito, Costume Supervisor

Euphoria • F**k Anyone Who’s Not A Sea Blob • HBO • HBO in association with Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, Dreamcrew, ADD Content Agency | HOT | Tedy Productions

Heidi Bivens, Costume Designer

Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

Angelina Vitto, Assistant Costume Designer

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Kathleen Felix-Hager, Costume Designer

Karen Bellamy, Costume Supervisor

I May Destroy You • Social Media Is A Great Way To Connect • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA

Lynsey Moore, Costume Designer

Rosie Lack, Assistant Costume Designer

Debbie Roberts, Costume Supervisor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer

Francisco Stoll, Costume Supervisor

Taylor Smith, Costume Supervisor

Laura Downing, Costume Supervisor Jennifer Hryniw, Assistant Costume Designer

The Politician • New York State Of Mind • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Claire Parkinson, Costume Designer

Lily Parkinson, Assistant Costume Designer James Hammer, Assistant Costume Designer Laura Steinmann, Costume Supervisor

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Analucia McGorty, Costume Designer Michelle Roy, Assistant Costume Designer Linda Giammarese, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

B Positive • Pilot • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James Burrows, Directed by

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Susanna Fogel, Directed by

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Lucia Aniello, Directed by

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James Widdoes, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Biscuits • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Zach Braff, Directed by

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

MJ Delaney, Directed by

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Declan Lowney, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Bridgerton • Diamond Of The First Water • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Julie Anne Robinson, Directed by

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Benjamin Caron, Directed by

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Jessica Hobbs, Directed by

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Wilderness • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Liz Garbus, Directed by

The Mandalorian • Chapter 9: The Marshal • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Jon Favreau, Directed by

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Steven Canals, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia

Thomas Kail, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Ego Death • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA

Sam Miller, Directed by Michaela Coel, Directed by

I May Destroy You • Eyes Eyes Eyes Eyes • HBO • HBO in association with BBC, Various Artists Limited, FALKNA

Sam Miller, Directed by

Mare Of Easttown • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Craig Zobel, Directed by

The Queen’s Gambit • Netflix • Netflix

Scott Frank, Directed by

The Underground Railroad • Prime Video • Plan B, PASTEL, Big Indie with Amazon Studios

Barry Jenkins, Directed by

WandaVision • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Matt Shakman, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Christopher Werner, Directed by

Late Night With Seth Meyers • Episode 1085a • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

Alexander J. Vietmeier, Directed by

The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • Live Show Following Capitol Insurrection; Senator Amy Klobuchar, Rep. Adam Kinzinger, Performance By Jamila Woods • CBS • CBS Studios

Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

Real Time With Bill Maher • Episode 1835 • HBO • HBO in association with Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television

Paul G. Casey, Directed by

Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Don Roy King, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix

Bo Burnham, Directed by

David Byrne’s American Utopia • HBO • HBO in association with RadicalMedia, 40 Acres And A Mule

Spike Lee, Directed by

8:46 – Dave Chappelle • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions

Julia Reichert, Directed by Steven Bognar, Directed by Dave Chappelle, Directed by

Friends: The Reunion • HBO Max • Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Bright, Kauffman, Crane, Fulwell 73 Productions and Warner Horizon for HBO Max

Ben Winston, Directed by

A West Wing Special To Benefit When We All Vote • HBO Max • HBO Max and Warner Bros. Unscripted Television in association with Casey Patterson Entertainment, Shoe Money Productions and Warner Horizon

Thomas Schlamme, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production

Kirby Dick, Directed by

Amy Ziering, Directed by

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs

Frank Marshall, Directed by

Boys State • Apple TV+ • Apple / A24 / Concordia Studio / Mile End Films

Amanda McBaine, Directed by Jesse Moss, Directed by

Dick Johnson Is Dead • Netflix • A Netflix Original Documentary / A Big Mouth Productions Film

Kirsten Johnson, Directed by

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix

Jeff Orlowski, Directed by

Tina • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents a Lightbox Production

Dan Lindsay, Directed by TJ Martin, Directed by

Outstanding Directing For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Give Me A Beard Bump • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Bertram van Munster, Directed by

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Mark Perez, Directed by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Gettin’ Lucky • VH1 • World of Wonder

Nick Murray, Directed by

Top Chef • Pan African Portland • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP

Ari Boles, Directed by

The Voice • The Blind Auditions Premiere • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Alan Carter, Directed by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

The Crown • Avalanche • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Paulo Pandolpho, Editor

The Crown • Fairytale • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Yan Miles, ACE, Editor

The Handmaid’s Tale • The Crossing • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 11: The Heiress • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Dylan Firshen, Editor

J. Erik Jessen, Additional Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 13: The Jedi • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Andrew S. Eisen, ACE, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 15: The Believer • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Jeff Seibenick, Editor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Adam Gerstel, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Flight Attendant • In Case Of Emergency • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Berlanti Productions, Yes, Norman Productions, and Warner Bros. Television

Heather Persons, Editor

Hacks • Primm • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Susan Vaill, ACE, Editor

Hacks • There Is No Line (Pilot) • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Jessica Brunetto, Editor

Hacks • Tunnel Of Love • HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

Ali Greer, Editor

Ted Lasso • The Hope That Kills You • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

A.J. Catoline, Editor

Ted Lasso • Make Rebecca Great Again • Apple TV+ • Apple / Doozer Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal Television

Melissa McCoy, Editor

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Conners • Jeopardé, Sobrieté And Infidelité • ABC • Werner Entertainment

Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

Man With A Plan • Driving Miss Katie • CBS • Double Double Bonus Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment, CBS TV Studios

Sue Federman, ACE, Editor

Mom • Scooby-Doo Checks And Salisbury Steak • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Joe Bella, Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Mare Of Easttown • Fathers • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

Naomi Sunrise Filoramo, Editor

Mare Of Easttown • Miss Lady Hawk Herself • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Amy E. Duddleston, ACE, Editor

The Queen’s Gambit • Exchanges • Netflix • Netflix

Michelle Tesoro, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • On A Very Special Episode… • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Nona Khodai, ACE, Editor

WandaVision • The Series Finale • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Zene Baker, ACE, Editor

Michael A. Webber, Editor

Tim Roche, Additional Editor

Nona Khodai, ACE, Additional Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Sister, May I Call You Oshun? • HBO • HBO in association with JAX Media, 3 Arts Entertainment, Issa Rae Productions and For Better or Words Inc.

Daysha Broadway, Supervising Editor

Stephanie Filo, Editor

Jessica Hernández, Editor

Bo Burnham: Inside • Netflix • Netflix

Bo Burnham, Editor

Hamilton • Disney+ • Lin-Manuel Miranda and Nevis Productions LLC, Old 320 Sycamore, and RadicalMedia

Jonah Moran, Editor

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Trump & Election Results / F*ck 2020 • HBO • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

Ryan Barger, Editor

Anthony Miale, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Murder Show (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Ryan Spears, Editor

Saturday Night Live • Stu (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Ryan McIlraith, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

Allen v. Farrow • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Documentary Films presents in association with Impact Partners and Chicago Media Project, a Jane Doe Films Production

Mikaela Shwer, Editor

Parker Laramie, Editor

Sara Newens, Editor

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend A Broken Heart • HBO • HBO Documentary Films And Polygram Entertainment Present A Kennedy/Marshall Production and a White Horse Pictures Production in association with Diamond Docs

Derek Boonstra, Editor

Robert A. Martinez, Editor

Billie Eilish: The World’s A Little Blurry • Apple TV+ • Apple / Interscope Films / The Darkroom / This Machine / Lighthouse Management & Media

Greg Finton, ACE, Editor

Lindsay Utz, ACE, Editor

Azin Samari, Additional Editor

David Attenborough: A Life On Our Planet • Netflix • A Silverback Films and WWF Production for Netflix

Martin Elsbury, Editor

Charles Dyer, Additional Editor

Framing Britney Spears (The New York Times Presents) • FX Networks • The New York Times and Left/Right

Geoff O’Brien, Editor Pierre Takal, Editor

Q: Into The Storm • The Storm • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Hyrax Films and Hyperobject Industries

Tom Patterson, Lead Editor David Tillman, Editor Cullen Hoback, Editor

Ted Woerner, Editor

Evan Wise, Editor

The Social Dilemma • Netflix • An Exposure Labs Production in association with Argent Pictures for Netflix

Davis Coombe, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Reality Or Competition Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

Eric Beetner, Editor Michael Bolanowski, Editor Kellen Cruden, Editor Christina Fontana, Editor Jay Gammill, Editor Katherine Griffin, Editor Jason Groothuis, Editor Darrick Lazo, Editor

Ryan Leamy, Editor Joshua Lowry, Editor

Gary Pennington, Editor Jason Pedroza, Editor

Queer Eye • Preaching Out Loud • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix

Kris Byrnes, Lead Editor

Susan Maridueña Barrett, Editor Nathan Ochiltree, Editor

Tony Zajkowski, Editor

Carlos J. Gamarra, Editor

Brian Ray, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race • Condragulations • VH1 • World of Wonder

Jamie Martin, Lead Editor Paul Cross, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor Michael Roha, Editor

Top Chef • Restaurant Wars • Bravo • Magical Elves, LP

Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor Mike Abitz, Editor

Ericka Concha, Editor

Tim Daniel, Editor

George Dybas, Editor Eric Lambert, Editor Matt Reynolds, Editor Daniel Ruiz, Editor Dan Williams, Editor

The Voice • Series Body Of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

John M. Larson, ACE, Supervising Editor

Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Supervising Editor

Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor Matt Antell, Editor

John Baldino, Editor

Sommer Basinger, Editor

Matthew Blair, Editor

Melissa Silva Borden, Editor William Fabian Castro, Editor Nick Don Vito, Editor

Alyssa Dressman Lehner, Editor Glen Ebesu, Editor

Noel A. Guerra, Editor

John Homesley, Editor

Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor Charles A. Kramer, Editor

Terry Maloney, Editor

James J. Munoz, Editor

Andy Perez, Editor

Robby Thompson, Editor

Eric Wise, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

Below Deck • Steamy Vibes • Bravo • 51 Minds Entertainment

Garrett Hohendorf, Supervising Editor Cameron Teisher, Supervising Editor Michael Sparks, Lead Editor

Josh Franco, Editor

Allison Anastasio, Editor Drew Whitaker, Editor Kimberly Fennik, Editor Lane Gillis, Editor

Tom McCudden, Editor

Deadliest Catch • Series Body Of Work • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel

Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor Isaiah Camp, ACE, Supervising Editor Joe Mikan, ACE, Editor

Art O’Leary, Editor

Alexander Rubinow, ACE, Editor

Ben Bulatao, ACE, Additional Editor Alexandra Moore, ACE, Additional Editor Nico Natale, Additional Editor

Alberto Perez, Additional Editor

Chris Courtner, Additional Editor

Life Below Zero • The Other Side • National Geographic • BBC Studios for National Geographic

Tony Diaz, Editor

Matt Edwards, Additional Editor Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

Eric Michael Schrader, Additional Editor Michael Swingler, Additional Editor

Naked And Afraid • Sand Trapped • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel

Eric Goldfarb, Editor Morgen Stary, Editor Todd Beabout, Editor PJ Wolff, Editor

Igor Borovac, Editor Felise Epstein, Editor Michael Russell, Editor

RuPaul’s Drag Race Untucked • The Bag Ball • VH1 • World of Wonder

Kellen Cruden, Editor Yali Sharon, Editor Shayna Casey, Editor

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling

black-ish • Our Wedding Dre • ABC • ABC Signature

Nena Ross Davis, Department Head Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Barber

Ka’Maura Eley, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Enoch Williams IV, Key Hairstylist

Robert C. Mathews III, Barber

Marcia Hamilton, Additional Hairstylist

The Handmaid’s Tale • Vows • Hulu • Hulu, MGM, Daniel Wilson Productions, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures

Paul Elliot, Department Head Hairstylist Franchi Pir, Key Hairstylist

Mare Of Easttown • Sore Must Be The Storm • HBO • HBO in association with wiip Studios, The Low Dweller Productions, Juggle Productions, Mayhem and Zobot Projects

Shunika Terry, Department Head Hairstylist

Lawrence Davis, Co-Department Head Hairstylist

Lydia Benaim, Key Hairstylist

Ivana Primorac, Personal Hairstylist

The Politician • What’s In The Box? • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Liliana Maggio, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist

Lisa Thomas, Additional Hairstylist

Josh First, Additional Hairstylist

Matthew Wilson, Personal Hairstylist

Pose • Series Finale • FX Networks • FX Productions in association with 20th Century Television

Barry Lee Moe, Department Head Hairstylist Timothy Harvey, Key Hairstylist

Greg Bazemore, Hairstylist

Tene Wilder, Hairstylist

Lisa Thomas, Hairstylist Rob Harmon, Hairstylist

Outstanding Period And/Or Character Hairstyling

Bridgerton • Art Of The Swoon • Netflix • A Netflix Original Series in association with shondalandmedia

Marc Pilcher, Department Head Hairstylist

Lynda J. Pearce, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Claire Matthews, Hairstylist

Adam James Phillips, Hairstylist

Tania Couper, Hairstylist

Lou Bannell, Hairstylist

The Crown • War • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

Cate Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

Emilie Yong Mills, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Sam Smart, Key Hairstylist

Suzanne David, Key Hairstylist

Debbie Ormrod, Key Hairstylist

Stacey Louise Holman, Key Hairstylist

The Mandalorian • Chapter 16: The Rescue • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.

Maria Sandoval, Department Head Hairstylist Ashleigh Childers, Key Hairstylist

Wendy Southard, Hairstylist

Ratched • The Dance • Netflix • A Fox21 Television Studios Production for Netflix

Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Dawn Victoria Dudley, Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Personal Hairstylist

George Guzman, Additional Hairstylist

Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

WandaVision • Don’t Touch That Dial • Disney+ • Marvel Studios

Karen Bartek, Department Head Hairstylist Cindy Welles, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Nikki Wright, Hairstylist

Anna Quinn, Hairstylist

Yvonne Kupka, Hairstylist

Outstanding Contemporary Hairstyling For A Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Program

Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist

Jani Kleinbard, Additional Hairstylist Amber Maher, Additional Hairstylist Roma Goddard, Additional Hairstylist Regina Rodriguez, Additional Hairstylist Megan Massey, Additional Hairstylist Arrick Andersen, Additional Hairstylist

Legendary • Pop Tart • HBO Max • HBO Max in association with Scout Productions

Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist

Kathleen Leonard, Hairstylist

Suzette Boozer, Hairstylist Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist Tamara Tripp, Hairstylist Johnny Lomeli, Hairstylist

RuPaul’s Drag Race • The Pork Chop • VH1 • World of Wonder

Curtis Foreman, Department Head Hairstylist Ryan Randall, Hairstylist

Saturday Night Live • Host: Maya Rudolph • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist Cara Hannah, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist

Amanda Duffy Evans, Hairstylist Gina Ferrucci, Hairstylist

The Voice • Live Top 17 Performances • NBC • MGM Television, Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television, ITV Studios The Voice USA, Inc.

Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist

Amber Maher, Key Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Hairstylist

Dean Banowetz, Hairstylist Dwayne Ross, Hairstylist

Regina Rodriguez, Hairstylist Stacey Morris, Hairstylist

Robert Ramos, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Interactive Program

Create Together With Joseph Gordon-Levitt • YouTube • HITRECORD, Brian Graden Media, YouTube Originals

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer Jared Geller, Executive Producer

Inside COVID19 • Oculus • WisdomVR Project

WisdomVR Project

Gary Yost, Producer/Co-Director Adam Loften, Editor/Co-Director

Space Explorers: The ISS Experience • Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios, TIME Studios

Felix & Paul Studios TIME Studios

Welcome To The Blumhouse Live • welcometotheblumhouse.com • Little Cinema Digital

Little Cinema Digital Amazon Prime Video Blumhouse

Who is predicted for an Emmy 2021 win?

The shows predicted to be recognised in this year's Emmys include the likes of Mare of Easttown, The Queen's Gambit, I May Destroy You, WandaVision, Bridgerton, Pose, The Handmaid's Tale, The Crown and more.

How to watch the Emmys 2021

The Emmys will air on CBS on Sunday 19 September from 8pm. It will also be streamed via YouTube, Hulu live and online at CBS.

Cedric The Entertainer
Cedric The Entertainer will host the Emmys 2021. Picture: John Fleenor via Getty Images

Who is the Emmys 2021 host?

The host of the 2021 Emmys is set to be Cedric the Entertainer. Find out more about him here.

READ MORE: Who is Cedric the Entertainer? Meet the 2021 Emmys host

READ MORE - Atypical season 4: Netflix release date, cast and plot revealed

TRENDING ON RADIO X

Red Hot Chili Peppers in 2021:  Anthony Kiedis, John Frusciante, Flea and Chad Smith

Red Hot Chili Peppers' 2022 UK tour dates: How to buy tickets

Sam Fender

Sam Fender adds new dates to 2022 UK Seventeen Going Under tour

2007 artists: Kaiser Chiefs, Arctic Monkeys, M.I.A. and Calvin Harris

Only a mastermind can score 100% in this 2007 lyric quiz