Glastonbury Festival 2023 line-up & stage times

23 June 2023, 22:22 | Updated: 11 July 2023, 15:06

Lana Del Rey, Arctic Monkeys' Alex Turner, Guns N'Roses' Axl Rose, Elton John and Lizzo
Lana Del Rey, Arctic Monkeys' Alex Turner, Guns N'Roses' Axl Rose, Elton John and Lizzo. Picture: Getty

The Somerset festival has shared its full line-up and stage times for its 2023 event. Find out when you can catch your favourite act on stage.

By Jenny Mensah

Glastonbury festival is set to return this year, taking place at Worthy Farm, Somerset, between 21st and 25th June 2023.

The festival will see Pyramid Stage headliners in Arctic Monkeys, Guns N' Roses and Elton John, with many more artists scheduled to appear across the weekend.

Here are the full running times for the main stages at Glastonbury - please note all times are subject to change. For the full list of stage times, see the official Glastonbury website here.

Arctic Monkeys
Arctic Monkeys will headline the Pyramid Stage on the Friday night of the festival. Picture: Press/Zackery Michael

FRIDAY 23rd JUNE:

Pyramid Stage

  • ARCTIC MONKEYS 22:15 - 23:45
  • ROYAL BLOOD 20:15 - 21:15
  • THE CHURNUPS 18:15 - 19:20
  • TEXAS 16:15 - 17:15
  • STEFFLON DON 14:45 - 15:45
  • MAISIE PETERS 13:15 - 14:15
  • THE MASTER MUSICIANS OF JOUJOUKA 12:00 - 12:45

Other Stage

  • WIZKID 22:30 - 23:45
  • FRED AGAIN.. 20:30 - 21:30
  • CHVRCHES 18:45 - 19:45
  • KREPT & KONAN. 17:15 - 18:15
  • CARLY RAE JEPSEN 15:45 - 16:45
  • LIGHTNING SEEDS 14:15 - 15:15
  • THE HIVES 13:00 - 13:45
  • BEN HOWARD 11:30 - 12:30

Woodsies (formerly John Peel Stage)

  • HOT CHIP 22:30 - 23:45
  • WARPAINT 21:00 - 22:00
  • HOZIER 19:35 - 20:35
  • COURTEENERS 18:00 - 19:00
  • PALE WAVES 16:30 - 17:30
  • DIGGA D 15:15 - 16:00
  • FLO 14:00 - 14:45
  • BRU-C 12:45 - 13:30
  • THE SIXSTERS 11:30 - 12:15

The Park Stage

  • FEVER RAY 23:00 - 00:15
  • SPARKS 21:15 - 22:15
  • SHYGIRL 19:45 - 20:45
  • THE COMET IS COMING 18:15 - 19:15
  • UNKNOWN MORTAL ORCHESTRA 16:45 - 17:45
  • BILLY NOMATES 15:15 - 16:15
  • LOS BITCHOS 14:00 - 14:45
  • ALABASTER DEPLUME 12:45 - 13:30
  • ADWAITH 11:30 - 12:10

West Holts Stage

  • KELIS 22:15 - 23:45
  • YOUNG FATHERS 20:30 - 21:30
  • JOEY BADA$$ 19:00 - 20:00
  • GABRIELS 17:30 - 18:30
  • LOUIS COLE 16:00 - 17:00
  • ADG7 14:30 - 15:30
  • YAYA BEY 13:00 - 14:00
  • STAR FEMININE BAND 11:30 - 12:30

Acoustic Stage

  • THE SAW DOCTORS 21:30 - 22:45
  • STEVE EARLE 20:00 - 21:00
  • GAVIN JAMES 18:30 - 19:30
  • NEWTON FAULKNER 17:00 - 18:00
  • SETH LAKEMAN 16:00 - 16:40
  • THE MARY WALLOPERS 15:00 - 15:40
  • MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES 14:00 - 14:40
  • SNIFF 'N' THE TEARS 13:00 - 13:40
  • ALLISON RUSSELL 12:10 - 12:40
  • AL LEWIS 11:30 - 12:00

Avalon Stage

  • THE DAMNED 23:05 - 00:20
  • FREYA RIDINGS 21:35 - 22:35
  • XAVIER RUDD 20:05 - 21:05
  • LAURA MVULA 18:35 - 19:35
  • LOTTERY WINNERS 17:05 - 18:05
  • JAMIE WEBSTER 15:35 - 16:35
  • FANNY LUMSDEN 14:15 - 15:05
  • HOBO JONES & THE JUNKYARD DOGS 13:00 - 13:50

Get the full line-up and stage times on the official Glastonbury website.

Guns N' Roses' Axl Rose and Slash in 2020
Guns N' Roses' Axl Rose and Slash in 2020. Picture: ALEJANDRO MELENDEZ/AFP via Getty Images

SATURDAY 24th JUNE:

Pyramid Stage

  • GUNS N' ROSES 21:30 - 23:45
  • LIZZO 19:30 - 20:30
  • LEWIS CAPALDI 17:35 - 18:35
  • AITCH 16:00 - 17:00
  • AMADOU & MARIAM 14:30 - 15:30
  • RAYE 13:15 - 14:00
  • RICK ASTLEY 12:00 - 12:45

Other Stage

  • LANA DEL REY 22:30 - 23:45
  • CENTRAL CEE 20:45 - 21:45
  • MANIC STREET PREACHERS 18:45 - 19:45
  • MAGGIE ROGERS 17:15 - 18:15
  • GENERATION SEX 15:45 - 16:45
  • TOM GRENNAN 14:15 - 15:15
  • THE LATHUMS 13:00 - 13:45
  • THE UNTHANKS 11:45 - 12:30

Woodsies (formerly John Peel Stage)

  • CHRISTINE AND THE QUEENS 22:30 - 23:45
  • RINA SAWAYAMA 21:00 - 22:00
  • MÅNESKIN 19:30 - 20:30
  • RICK ASTLEY & BLOSSOMS) 18:00 - 19:00
  • SHAME 16:30 - 17:30
  • THE MURDER CAPITAL 15:15 - 16:00
  • WORKING MEN'S CLUB 14:00 - 14:45
  • WUNDERHORSE 12:45 - 13:30
  • THE LAST DINNER PARTY 11:30 - 12:15

The Park Stage

  • FATBOY SLIM 23:00 - 00:15
  • LEFTFIELD 21:15 - 22:15
  • THE PRETENDERS 19:45 - 20:45
  • TINARIWEN 18:15 - 19:15
  • OBONGJAYAR 16:45 - 17:45
  • JOCKSTRAP 15:15 - 16:15
  • FLOHIO 14:00 - 14:45
  • JAMES ELLIS FORD 12:45 - 13:30
  • MAX RICHTER 11:10 - 12:10

West Holts Stage

  • LOYLE CARNER 22:15 - 23:30
  • MAHALIA 20:30 - 21:30
  • EZRA COLLECTIVE 19:00 - 20:00
  • JACOB COLLIER 17:30 - 18:30
  • THIRD WORLD 16:00 - 17:00
  • SUDAN ARCHIVES 14:30 - 15:30
  • KANDA BONGO MAN 13:00 - 14:00
  • SAY SHE SHE 11:30 - 12:30

Acoustic Stage

  • PAUL CARRACK 21:30 - 22:45
  • GLEN HANSARD 20:00 - 21:00
  • GLENN TILBROOK 18:30 - 19:30
  • RICHARD THOMPSON 17:00 - 18:00
  • BADLY DRAWN BOY 16:00 - 16:40
  • THE SHARON SHANNON TRIO 15:00 - 15:40
  • THE MAGIC NUMBERS 14:00 - 14:40
  • ROO PANES 13:00 - 13:40
  • KATYA 12:10 - 12:40
  • CLARE SANDS 11:30 - 12:00

Avalon Stage

  • VINTAGE TROUBLE 23:05 - 00:15
  • MELANIE C 21:35 - 22:35
  • JAKE SHEARS 20:05 - 21:05
  • GABRIELLE APLIN 18:35 - 19:35
  • FISHERMAN'S FRIENDS 17:05 - 18:05
  • JOANNE SHAW TAYLOR 15:35 - 16:35
  • BEANS ON TOAST 14:10 - 15:05
  • HOLY MOLY & THE CRACKERS 12:50 - 13:45
  • CABLE STREET COLLECTIVE 11:30 - 12:20

Arcadia

  • VTSS 02:00 - 03:00
  • SKREAM B2B INTERPLANETARY CRIMINAL 01:00 - 02:00
  • SKEPTA B2B JAMMER 00:00 - 01:00
  • MK 23:00 - 00:00
  • CHLOE ROBINSON B2B PLASTICIAN 22:00 - 23:00
  • DR BANANA 21:30 - 22:00

Get the full line-up and stage times on the official Glastonbury website.

Elton John announces Farewell Tour Dates
Elton John will close Glastonbury on the Sunday night. Picture: Rocket Entertainment/Ben Gibson

SUNDAY 25th JUNE

Pyramid Stage

  • ELTON JOHN 21:00 - 23:05
  • LIL NAS X 19:00 - 20:00
  • BLONDIE 17:00 - 18:15
  • YUSUF / CAT STEVENS 15:15 - 16:30
  • THE CHICKS 13:30 - 14:30
  • SOPHIE ELLIS-BEXTOR 12:15 - 13:00
  • BRISTOL REGGAE ORCHESTRA & WINDRUSH CHOIR 11:00 - 11:45

Other Stage:

  • QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE 21:45 - 23:15
  • THE WAR ON DRUGS 19:45 - 20:45
  • BECKY HILL 18:00 - 19:00
  • DERMOT KENNEDY 16:30 - 17:30
  • THE TESKEY BROTHERS 15:00 - 16:00
  • NOVA TWINS 13:45 - 14:30
  • JAPANESE BREAKFAST 12:30 - 13:15
  • THE JOY 11:00 - 12:00

Woodsies (formerly John Peel Stage):

  • PHOENIX 21:30 - 22:45
  • CAROLINE POLACHEK 20:00 - 21:00
  • EDITORS 18:30 - 19:30
  • SLOWDIVE 17:00 - 18:00
  • CAT BURNS 15:30 - 16:30
  • THE BIG MOON 14:00 - 15:00
  • CMAT 12:30 - 13:30
  • THE LOVE BUZZ 11:15 - 12:00

The Park Stage:

  • ALT-J 21:15 - 22:30
  • THUNDERCAT 19:45 - 20:45
  • ALISON GOLDFRAPP 18:15 - 19:15
  • VIAGRA BOYS 16:30 - 17:30
  • WEYES BLOOD 15:15 - 16:00
  • CHARLOTTE ADIGERY & BOLIS PUPUL 14:00 - 14:45
  • GWENNO 12:45 - 13:30
  • JOHN FRANCIS FLYNN 11:30 - 12:15

West Holts Stage

  • RUDIMENTAL 21:45 - 23:15
  • CANDI STATON 20:00 - 21:00
  • BARRINGTON LEVY 18:30 - 19:30
  • THE HU 17:00 - 18:00
  • SPEAKERS CORNER QUARTET 15:30 - 16:30
  • BLACK COUNTRY, NEW ROAD 14:00 - 15:00
  • BETH ORTON 12:30 - 13:30
  • SKINNY PELEMBE 11:00 - 12:00

Acoustic Stage

  • RICKIE LEE JONES 21:30 - 22:45
  • GILBERT O'SULLIVAN 20:00 - 21:00
  • THE BOOTLEG BEATLES 18:30 - 19:30
  • LAURA CANTRELL 17:30 - 18:10
  • TOYAH WILLCOX & ROBERT FRIPP 16:10 - 17:10
  • THE SONGS OF LEONARD COHEN 15:00 - 15:50
  • RUMER 14:00 - 14:40
  • KATHRYN ROBERTS & SEAN LAKEMAN 13:00 - 13:40
  • NAOMI KIMPENU 12:10 - 12:40
  • ANGELINE MORRISON 11:30 - 12:00

Avalon Stage

  • NEVILLE STAPLE FROM THE SPECIALS 22:50 - 23:50
  • MICA PARIS 21:20 - 22:20
  • LISSIE 19:50 - 20:50
  • FAR FROM SAINTS 18:20 - 19:20
  • WILL YOUNG 16:50 - 17:50
  • ELVANA 15:20 - 16:20
  • CARA DILLON 13:55 - 14:50
  • HANNAH WILLIAMS & THE AFFIRMATIONS. 12:35 - 13:25
  • N'FAMADY KOUYATÉ 11:30 - 12:10

Arcadia

  • WILKINSON 01:30 - 02:30
  • HYBRID MINDS FT TEMPAZ 00:30 - 01:30
  • SHY FX FT STAMINA MC 23:30 - 00:30
  • DJ Q B2B YUNG SINGH 22:30 - 23:30
  • DJ FLIGHT 21:45 - 22:30
  • RUFFNECK TING 30 21:00 - 21:45
  • DUBKASM 20:15 - 21:00

Get the full line-up and stage times on the official Glastonbury website.

Silver Hayes:

The Silver Hayes line-up for 2023 includes a huge list of acts across three new stages; The Levels, The Lonely Hearts Club and The Firmly Rooted Soundsystem, plus the return of The Wow stage. Acts include Kik/Ki, Camelphat, 4AM Kru, Eliza Rose, A little Sound and more.

Croissant Neuf:

Leftfield:

The likes of Tom A. Smith, Cassyette, Kid Kapichi, and Deadletter are confirmed for the Leftfield stage.

Theatre & Circus Fields

The likes of Joe Wickes and Doc Brown will be among the line-up for the Theatre & Circus Fields.

The Common

Kidz Field

The Glade

What time do the Glastonbury gates open?

  • The Glastonbury gates usually officially open on the morning of Wednesday 21st June at 8am.
  • However, the car parks will be open from 4pm at on the Tuesday night before.

READ MORE: Glastonbury announces major change to ticket payment process for April resale