What time are Radiohead on stage at Glastonbury?

Thom Yorke Radiohead live 2016

Find out when the Friday night headliners take to the Pyramid Stage…

Unconfirmed or "TBA" listings appear at The Avalon Stage on Friday at 3.40pm, The Park stage on Friday at 7.30pm and the John Peel Stage on Sunday at 5.30pm, hinting at those "big" secrets that are yet to be revealed.

See the main timings here by stage and day below and see the full listings on the official Glastonbury website:

Pyramid Stage - Friday 23 June

RADIOHEAD - 21:30-23:45
THE XX - 19:30-20:30
ROYAL BLOOD - 17:45-18:45
KRIS KRISTOFFERSON - 16:15-17:15
FIRST AID KIT - 14:45-15:45
BLOSSOMS - 13:30-14:15
PAUL CARRACK - 12:15-13:00
HACIENDA CLASSICAL - 10:45-11:30

The Other Stage - Friday 23 June

MAJOR LAZER - 22:30-23:45
LORDE - 20:45-21:45
GEORGE EZRA - 19:05-20:05
HALSEY - 17:40-18:35
GLASS ANIMALS - 16:20-17:10
CIRCA WAVES - 15:00-15:50
NOTHING BUT THIEVES - 13:40-14:30
CHARLI XCX - 12:25-13:15
THE PRETENDERS - 11:00-12:00

The Park - Friday 23 June

THE FLAMING LIPS - 22:45-00:15
SLEAFORD MODS - 21-22:00
TBA - 19:30-20:30
ANGEL OLSEN - 18:00-19:00
MARK LANEGAN - 16:30-17:30
HAMILTON LEITHAUSER - 15:00-16:00
MARGO PRICE - 13:30 - 14: 30
BO NINGEN - 12:12 -13:00
GEORGIA - 11:00 - 11:45

West Holts Stage - Friday 23 June

DIZZEE RASCAL - 22:30-23:40
ANDERSON PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS - 20:45-21:45
LITTLE DRAGON - 19:15-20:15
KATE TEMPEST PAT THOMAS & THE KWASHIBU AREA BAND - 17:45-18:45
ATA KAK - 14:45-15:45
HENRY WU PRESENTS THE KAMAAL WILLIAMS ENSEMBLE - 13:45-14:15
HOT 8 BRASS BAND - 12:15-13:15

John Peel Stage - Friday 23 June

ANNIE MAC - 22:30-23:45
CLEAN BANDIT - 21:00-22:00
FUTURE ISLANDS - 19:30-20:30
RIDE - 18:10-19:00
DECLAN MCKENNA - 16:50-17:40
THE LEMON TWIGS - 15:30-16:20
DUA LIPA - 14:10-15:00
BLACK HONEY - 13:00-13:40
REWS - 12:00-12:40
DAM - 11:00-11:40

 

Pyramid Stage - Saturday 24 June

FOO FIGHTERS - 21:45-23:45
THE NATIONAL - 19:45-20:30
KATY PERRY - 18:00-19:00
RUN THE JEWELS - 16:15-17:15
CRAIG DAVID - 14:45-15:45
JOOLS HOLLAND & HIS RHYTHM & BLUES ORCHESTRA - 13:15-14:15
VIEUX FARKA TOURÉ - 11:55-12:45
THE BOOTLEG BEATLES WITH THE PEPPERLAND SINFONIA - 10:45-11:30

The Other Stage - Saturday 24 June

ALT-J - 22:30-23:45
STORMZY - 20:30-21:30
WILEY - 19:15-20:00
LIAM GALLAGHER - 17:45-18:45
KAISER CHIEFS - 16:15-17:15
WILD BEASTS - 14:45-15:45
BRITISH SEA POWER - 13:15-14:15
WHITNEY - 12:05-12:50
GABRIELLE APLIN - 11:00-11:45

The Park - Saturday 24 June

WARPAINT - 23:00-00:15
JOE GODDARD - 21:30-22:30
SONGHOY BLUES - 19:45-21:00
TEMPLES  - 18:00-19:00
NADIA ROSE - 16:30-17:30
SIGRID - 15:00-16:00
THE MOONLANDINGZ - 13:30-14:30
AMBER ARCADES - 12:15-13:00
KELSEY LU -11:00-11:45

West Holts Stage - Saturday 24 June

THE JACKSONS - 22:15-23:45
SOLANGE - 20:30-21:30
THE AVALANCHES - 19:00-20:00
TOOTS & THE MAYTALS - 17:30-18:30
BADBADNOTGOOD - 16:00-17:00
THUNDERCAT - 14:30-15:30
AFRIQUOI - 13:00-14:00
KHRUANGBIN - 11:30-12:30

John Peel Stage - Saturday 24 June

PHOENIX - 22:30-23:45
FATHER JOHN MISTY - 21:00-22:00
DJ SHADOW - 19:30-20:30
TOVE LO  - 18:10-19:00
LOYLE CARNER - 16:50-17:40
CABBAGE  - 15:30-16:20
THE AMAZONS - 14:10-15:00
INHEAVEN - 13:00-13:40
MAGGIE ROGERS - 12:00-12:40
JOSH BARRY - 11:00-11:40

 

Pyramid Stage - Sunday 25 June

ED SHEERAN - 21:45-23:15
BIFFY CLYRO - 19:30-20:45
CHIC - 17:45-18:45
BARRY GIBB - 16:00-17:15
LAURA MARLING - 14:15-15:15
JAMIE CULLUM - 12:45-13:45
ORCHESTRA BAOBAB - 11:35-12:15
THE BLACK DYKE BAND - 10:30-11:10

The Other Stage - Sunday 25 June

BOY BETTER KNOW - 22:15 - 23:15
EMELI SANDE - 20:35-21:25
COURTEENERS - 18:55-19:55
HAIM - 17:35-18:25
KODALINE - 16:15-17:05
RAG'N'BONE MAN - 14:55-15:45
DROPKICK MURPHYS - 13:35-14:25
DEAF HAVANA - 12:15-13:05
SLAVES - 11:00-11.45

The Park - Sunday 25 June

KANO - 21:00-22.00
SAMPHA - 19:30 -20:30
NICK MULVEY - 18:00- 19:00
LISA HANNIGAN - 16:30-17:30
JULIA JACKLIN - 15:10-16:00
ALL WE ARE - 14:00-14:45
DR. DOG - 12:50-13:35
SHE DREW THE GUN - 11:50-12:30
AVALONIAN - 10:45-11:30

West Holts Stage - Sunday 25 June

JUSTICE - 22:00-23:15
MODERAT - 20:15-21:15
THE CINEMATIC ORCHESTRA - 18:45-19:45
SHAGGY - 17:15-18:15
OUMOU SANGARÉ - 15:45-16:45
YORKSTON, THORNE AND KHAN - 14:15-15:15
RYLEY WALKER - 12:45-13:45
HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR - 11:30-12:30

John Peel Stage - Sunday 25 June

METRONOMY  - 22:00-23:15
LONDON GRAMMAR - 20:30-21:30
GOLDFRAPP - 19:00-20:00
TBA - 17:30 - 18:30
FRANK CARTER AND THE RATTLESNAKES - 16:00-17:00
KING GIZZARD AND THE LIZARD WIZARD - 14:30-15:30
REAL ESTATE - 13:00-14:00 
SUNDARA KARMA - 11:50-12:30 
OCTOBER DRIFT - 11:00-11:30 

See the full stage times on the Glastonbury website

Liam Gallagher at The Barrowland Ballroom 2017

Liam Gallagher Actually Has A Favourite Blur Song...

Linkin Park's Chester Bennington in 2017

Chester Bennington's Will Requests Six Children To Stay Close

Stereophonics Kelly Jones in Before They Knew Our

Watch Stereophonics' Heartfelt Before Anyone Knew Our Name Video